Sam Glanzman United States

Born
5 December 1924 in United States
Died
12 July 2017 in United States
Age
92 years
Credited for

art

writing

letters

Also known as

Samuel Joseph Glanzman

SJG or S.J.G. (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 44

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #1 (July 1959)
218 B.C.
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #1 (July 1959)
December 2, 1805
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #1 (July 1959)
Untitled (Robin Hood)
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #1 (July 1959)
July 15,1918
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #1 (July 1959)
490 B.C.
Comic: Comic story
Navy Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #53 (September 1959)
Tanker Trap
Comic: Comic story
Navy Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #53 (September 1959)
The Japanese Baka Bomb
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #2 (October 1959)
The Barefoot Baron
Comic: Comic story
Navy Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #55 (November 1959)
Landing Craft
Comic: Comic story
Navy Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #56 (December 1959)
One Way Mission
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019