Bill Molno United States

Born
1923 in United States?
Died
1998 in United States?
Age
74-75 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

William Molno

Mobil (pen name)

Mobile (pen name)

Moltra (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 50 of 54

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Hot Rods and Racing Cars (New Century, 1955? series) #23 (August 1957)
Coward's Come-Back
Comic: Comic story
Hot Rods and Racing Cars (New Century, 1955? series) #23 (August 1957)
Jinx!
Comic: Comic story
Scotland Yard (Cleland, 1957? series) #2 (1957)
The Case of the Missing Movie (Scotland Yard)
Comic: Comic story
Hot Rods and Racing Cars (New Century, 1955? series) #26 (November 1957)
Junk Yard Driver
Comic: Comic story
Hot Rods and Racing Cars (New Century, 1955? series) #26 (November 1957)
200 M.P.H Club
Comic: Comic story
Scotland Yard (Cleland, 1957? series) #4 (December 1957)
No title recorded (Scotland Yard)
Comic: Cover
Scotland Yard (Cleland, 1957? series) #4 (December 1957)
The Sensitive Man (Scotland Yard)
Comic: Comic story
Scotland Yard (Cleland, 1957? series) #4 (December 1957)
A Clear Case of Espionage (Scotland Yard)
Comic: Comic story
Scotland Yard (Cleland, 1957? series) #4 (December 1957)
The Phantom of Berkshire (Scotland Yard)
Comic: Comic story
Speed Demons (New Century, 1958? series) #2 (1958)
The Magic Mile
Comic: Comic story
Attack (Horwitz, 1958? series) #8 (May 1959)
The Thunderbolt Storm!
Comic: Comic story
Frontier Marshal (New Century, 1959? series) #3 (June 1959)
Gunslinger's Paradise (Wyatt Earp)
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #1 (July 1959)
Jewel of Sincerity
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #1 (July 1959)
Robin Hood and The Tax Collector (Robin Hood)
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #2 (October 1959)
Specimen
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #2 (October 1959)
Champion of the Oak (Robin Hood)
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #2 (October 1959)
The Village Crusader
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #2 (October 1959)
The Professor's Visitors
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #2 (October 1959)
A Foe in Common (Robin Hood)
Comic: Comic story
Kid Montana (New Century, 1959? series) #5 (December 1959)
The Wrong Brother
Comic: Comic story
Navy Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #65 (October 1961)
Deep and Deadly
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #1 (June 1962)
The Mirror of Doom
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #1 (June 1962)
Getaway Plunge
Comic: Comic story
Fearless Davy Crockett (Frew, 1956? series) #8 (April 1963)
The Taming of Paul Bunyan (Davy Crockett)
Comic: Comic story
Western Roundup (Magman, 1965) #5-015 (1965)
Painted for War
Comic: Comic story
Battle Stations Giant Edition (Jubilee, 1966) #36-41 (1966)
The Saboteurs
Comic: Comic story
Battle Stations Giant Edition (Jubilee, 1966) #36-41 (1966)
The Steeple
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #24 (April 1967)
The Fifth Titan (The Teen Titans)
Comic: Comic story
Battle Stations (Magman, 1968?) #38-32 (February 1968)
You Hate the Captain But…
Comic: Comic story
Wild Frontier Western (Magman, 1969) #9-052 (1969)
Painted for War (Cheyenne Kid)
Comic: Comic story
Gunhawk Western (Jubilee, 1969) #9-048 (July 1969)
Don't Ever Pity a Ranger
Comic: Comic story
Ripley's Believe It or Not! True War Stories (Magman, 1970) #20-87 (1970)
Hand to Hand (True War Stories)
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #15 (September 1974)
Nightmare
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (KG Murray, 1974 series) #11 (February 1975)
When the Spirit Walked!
Comic:
Haunted Tales (KG Murray, 1974 series) #13 (June 1975)
One Night in the Bayou.. (Mr. Dedd)
Comic: Comic story
Tales of Horror (Gredown, 1975 series) v1#5 (November 1976)
Funeral Wreath
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant Album (Murray, 1977 series) #28 (September 1977)
Enemies Below
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 1 (Murray, 1977 series) #7 (March 1978)
High Level Visitor
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 1 (Murray, 1977 series) #7 (March 1978)
The Dream
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 1 (Murray, 1977 series) #7 (March 1978)
The Mutants
Comic: Comic story
Yang (Murray, 1977? series) #3 (April 1978)
The Sacred Monkey of Egypt
Comic: Comic story
Ghosts and Ghouls (Gredown, 1977? series) #6 (October 1978)
Where Do They Lurk?
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 1 (Murray, 1977 series) #15 (November 1978)
The Earth Snatchers
Comic: Comic story
Combat Zone Album (Murray, 1978 series) #7 (February 1979)
The Contract Man
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 2 (Murray, 1979 series) #4 (July 1979)
One Night in the Bayou
Comic: Comic story
Hall of Dread (Gredown, 1980?) (1980)
The Tenants at 33 Oak Street
Comic: Comic story
Reward: The Greatest Entertainment In Western Comics!!! (Murray, 1980?) (1980)
Wonderful Portable Gallows
Comic: Comic story
Ghostly Tales Album (Murray, 1979 series) #13 (October 1980)
The Guise of Beauty
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 3 (Murray, 1980 series) #11 (November 1980)
A-Okay
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 3 (Murray, 1980 series) #11 (November 1980)
The Sleep Rain
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019