Bill Molno United States

Born
1923 in United States?
Died
1998 in United States?
Age
74-75 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

William Molno

Mobil (pen name)

Mobile (pen name)

Moltra (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 51 to 54 of 54

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Planet Series 3 (Murray, 1980 series) #11 (November 1980)
The Eye in Space
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 3 (Murray, 1980 series) #11 (November 1980)
Victory of the Ditros
Comic: Comic story
Nightmare Mission (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
Kamayoto's Last Stand
Comic: Comic story
Weirdworld (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
The Space Warriors
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019