Pete Morisi United States

Born
1928
Died
2003
Age
74-75 years
Credited for

art

letters

writing

Also known as

Peter A. Morisi

PAM (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 18

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Crime-Busters (Transport, 1953? series) #3 (September 1953)
Greed!
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #5 (July 1960)
The Last Laugh
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #6 (October 1960)
Prisoner in Nowhere
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #1 (June 1962)
Red Killers (A Story of Foreign Espionage & Danger)
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (Sport Magazine, 1968 series) #13 (September 1973)
Don't Get Involved
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #14 (April 1974)
The Hunt for Clovis Dobbs
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (KG Murray, 1974 series) #14 (August 1975)
Greed!
Comic: Comic story
Ghostly Haunts (KG Murray, 1977 series) #3 (1978)
Don't Tread on Me (Winnie the Witch)
Comic: Comic story
Ghostly Haunts (KG Murray, 1977 series) #3 (1978)
Why Won't They Listen to Me!? (Winnie the Witch)
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 1 (Murray, 1977 series) #13 (September 1978)
Vengeance Squad (Vengeance Squad)
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019