Ray Bailey United States

Born
17 October 1913 in United States
Died
18 December 1975 in United States
Age
62 years
Credited for

art

writing

letters

Also known as

Ray Wentworth Jr Bailey

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 12

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Real Adventure Comics (Illustrated, 1950 series) #12 (February 1951)
The Chinese Reds (Bruce Gentry Airways Investigator)
Comic: Comic story
Chucklers' Weekly (Consolidated Press, 1954? series) v2#31 (2 December 1955)
Untitled (Tom Corbett Space Cadet)
Story paper: Comic story
Colt Western Library (Approved, 1955 series) #29 (November 1957)
Duel of Death (John Wayne)
Comic: Comic story
The Australian Chucklers Weekly (Chucklers, 1959 series) v6#18 (28 August 1959)
A Race for Life (Wendy and Jinx)
Comic: Comic story
The Australian Chucklers Weekly (Chucklers, 1959 series) v6#40 (29 January 1960)
A Race for Life (Wendy and Jinx)
Comic: Comic story
Chucklers Weekly with Bandstand (Chucklers, 1960 series) v7#31 (25 November 1960)
The Fairbridge Feud (Wendy and Jinx)
Comic: Comic story
Five-Score Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1961 series) #41 (September 1961)
The Flaming Treasure
Comic: Comic story
Best of Television (Junior Readers, 1961? series) #2 (January 1962)
The Flaming Hills (Whirlybirds)
Comic: Comic story
Best of Television (Junior Readers, 1961? series) #2 (January 1962)
The Conquering Fury
Comic: Comic story
Best of Television (Junior Readers, 1961? series) #2 (January 1962)
The Oasis (Whirlybirds)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019