Robert E. Howard United States

Born
22 January 1906 in United States
Died
11 June 1936 in United States
Age
30 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Robert Elvin Howard

Bob Howard (pen name)

John Taverel (pen name)

Patrick Ervin (pen name)

Patrick Howard (pen name)

Patrick MacConaire (pen name)

R. E. Howard (pen name)

REH (pen name)

Sam Walser (pen name)

Steve Costigan (pen name)

Two-Gun Bob (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 7 of 7

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Climax Adventure Comic (Sport Magazine, 1968 series) #10 (November 1971)
The King and the Oak (Kull the Conqueror)
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (Sport Magazine, 1968 series) #11 (November 1972)
The Lurker Within (Conan the Barbarian)
Comic: Comic story
Savage Tales (KG Murray, 1975 series) #7 (June 1975)
The Garden of Fear (Conan the Barbarian)
Comic: Comic story
Conan The Barbarian (Newton, 1975 series) #11 (December 1975)
Black Colossus (Conan the Barbarian)
Comic: Comic story
Savage Tales (KG Murray, 1975 series) #13 (December 1976)
Red Nails (Conan the Barbarian)
Comic: Comic story
Conan the Barbarian (Yaffa/Page, 1977 series) #6 (1980)
The Frost Giant's Daughter (Conan)
Comic: Comic story
The Legend of Conan (Yaffa/Page, 1980?) (1980)
The Garden of Fear! (Conan the Barbarian)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 26 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 26 Sep 2019