John Verpoorten United States

Born
1940
Died
1977
Age
36-37 years
Credited for

art

management

letters

Also known as

Johnny Verpoorten (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 24

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Savage Tales (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #1 (June 1972)
Untitled [The Frost Giant's Daughter] (Conan)
Comic: Comic story
Savage Tales (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #1 (June 1972)
The Story Behind the Scenes
Comic: Text story
Super Giant (Sport Magazine, 1973 series) (January 1973)
It's Only Magic
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (Sport Magazine, 1970 series) #11 (May 1973)
How Can I Love a Member of the Establishment?
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (KG Murray, 1973 series) #13 (February 1974)
The Monster!
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant (KG Murray, 1974 series) #12 (November 1974)
If this be Death..! (The Mighty Thor)
Comic: Comic story
Hulk King Size Annual (Newton, 1975 series) #1 (1975)
A Refuge Divided! (The Incredible Hulk)
Comic: Comic story
Hulk King Size Annual (Newton, 1975 series) #1 (1975)
The Incredible Hulk (A Marvel Masterwork Pin-Up)
Comic: Illustration
Super Giant (KG Murray, 1974 series) #15 (May 1975)
Look Out Wyatt... Automation's Gonna Get Your Job (Digger (Host))
Comic: Comic story
Conan The Barbarian (Newton, 1975 series) #6 (October 1975)
The Coming of Conan (Conan the Barbarian)
Comic: Cover reprint

Status

Created

  • 26 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 26 Sep 2019