Fred Himes United States

Born
1930 in Mexico
Died
2000 in United States?
Age
69-70 years
Credited for

art

letters

Also known as

Frederick H. Himes

Ezell (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 15

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
The Fastest Gun Western (KG Murray, 1974 series) #10 (March 1974)
The Apaches Are Coming! (Apache Red)
Comic: Comic story
Battle Action (KG Murray, 1975 series) #5 (September 1975)
A Nice Clean War
Comic: Cover
Battle Action (KG Murray, 1975 series) #5 (September 1975)
A Nice Clean War
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #21 (June 1976)
A Friendly Visit
Comic: Comic story
The Fastest Gun Western (KG Murray, 1974 series) #25 (September 1976)
The Lady from New York (Apache Red)
Comic: Comic story
The Fastest Gun Western (KG Murray, 1974 series) #25 (September 1976)
Any Injun Will Do (Apache Red)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant Album (Murray, 1977 series) #28 (September 1977)
The Weapons
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 1 (Murray, 1977 series) #2 (October 1977)
The Broken Will
Comic: Comic story
Planet Series 1 (Murray, 1977 series) #8 (April 1978)
The Last Word
Comic: Comic story
Magic Moment Romances (Murray, 1977 series) #120 (September 1978)
Time for Change!
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 26 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 26 Sep 2019