José Duarte Spain

Born
? in Spain
Died
? December 2012 in Spain
Credited for

art

Also known as

José María Duarte Miñarro

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 12

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #19 (April 1976)
Young Man on a Big Motor (Vroom)
Comic: Cover
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #19 (April 1976)
Young Man on a Big Motor (The Vroom)
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #20 (May 1976)
Dead on Five (The Vroom)
Comic: Cover
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #20 (May 1976)
Dead on Five (The Vroom)
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #21 (June 1976)
Untitled (The Vroom)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant Album (KG Murray, 1976 series) #22 (September 1976)
The Guardian Angel (The Vroom)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant Album (KG Murray, 1976 series) #25 (March 1977)
Untitled [Top Secret] (The Vroom)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant Album (KG Murray, 1976 series) #25 (March 1977)
Untitled (The Vroom)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant Album (KG Murray, 1976 series) #26 (May 1977)
Memories of a Spy (The Vroom)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant Album (KG Murray, 1976 series) #26 (May 1977)
Fear (The Vroom)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 26 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 26 Sep 2019