Harlan Ellison United States

No image available
Born
27 May 1934 in United States
Died
28 June 2018 in United States
Age
84 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Harlan Jay Ellison

C. Bird (pen name)

Clyde Mitchell (pen name)

Cordwainer Bird (pen name)

Derry Tiger (pen name)

E. K. Jarvis (pen name)

Ellis Hart (pen name)

Ivar Jorgensen (pen name)

Landon Ellis (pen name)

Lee Archer (pen name)

Nalrah Nosille (pen name)

Pat Roeder (pen name)

Paul Merchant (pen name)

Price Curtis (pen name)

Sley Harson (pen name)

Wallace Edmondson (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 1 of 1

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Super Giant (Sport Magazine, 1973 series) #5 (September 1973)
The Brute... That Shouted Love... At the Heart of the Atom! (The Incredible Hulk)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 26 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 26 Sep 2019