Bob Fujitani United States

Born
1920
Age
103-104 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

B. Fuje (pen name)

Bob Fuje (pen name)

Robert Fuji (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 19

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Kent Blake of the Secret Service (Calvert, 1953 series) #8 (1953)
The Caverns of Death! (Kent Blake)
Comic: Comic story
Kent Blake of the Secret Service (Calvert, 1953 series) #9 (November 1953)
Operation Killer! (Kent Blake)
Comic: Comic story
Kent Blake of the Secret Service (Calvert, 1953 series) #9 (November 1953)
Untitled (Kent Blake)
Comic: Comic story
Two-Gun Kid (Transport, 1955 series) #1 (June 1955)
News for Arizona (Two-Gun Kid)
Comic: Comic story
King of the Royal Mounted (Junior Readers, 1957 series) #1 (February 1957)
The Lost Eskimos (King of the Royal Mounted)
Comic: Comic story
King of the Royal Mounted (Junior Readers, 1959? series) #2 (September 1959)
Trouble at Avalanche Pass (King of the Royal Mounted)
Comic: Comic story
Zane Grey's King of the Royal Mounted (Red Circle, 1961? series) #1 (1961)
A Message to Wapasu (King of the Royal Mounted)
Comic: Comic story
Zane Grey's King of the Royal Mounted (Red Circle, 1961? series) #1 (1961)
Survival (King of the Royal Mounted)
Comic: Comic story
King of the Royal Mounted (Photo-Type, 1965? series) #20 (1965)
Trouble at Avalanche Pass (King of the Royal Mounted)
Comic: Comic story
King of the Royal Mounted (Photo-Type, 1965? series) #21 (October 1965)
The Vanishing Herd (King of the Royal Mounted)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 2 Oct 2019

Last updated

  • 2 Oct 2019