Carl Barks United States

Born
27 March 1901 in United States
Died
25 August 2000 in United States
Age
99 years
Credited for

art

writing

letters

Also known as

Barkie (pen name)

Seaman Joe (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 116

Status

Created

  • 2 Oct 2019

Last updated

  • 2 Oct 2019