Luis Garcia Spain

Born
10 January 1946 in Spain
Age
74 years
Credited for

editing

art

writing

Also known as

Luis García Mozos (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Biography

Additional biographical information found in:

Comic Book Artist (TwoMorrows, 1998 series) #4 (Spring 1999).

Garcia also does fine art painting. (Biography from GCD.)

Showing items 1 to 10 of 19

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Secret Romance Library (Sport Magazine, 1971? series) #11 (April 1972)
Girls! Girls! Girls!
Comic: Comic story
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #1 (March 1974)
Nymphs (Vampi's Feary Tales)
Comic: Comic story
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #4 (June 1974)
Paranoia
Comic: Comic story
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #5 (July 1974)
Song of a Sad-Eyed Sorceress
Comic: Comic story
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #6 (August 1974)
Love is No Game
Comic: Comic story
Eerie (KG Murray, 1974 series) #2 (October 1974)
The Caterpillars
Comic: Comic story
Creepy (KG Murray, 1974 series) #2 (December 1974)
The Undertaker's Model (Creepy's Loathsome Lore)
Comic: Comic story
Creepy (KG Murray, 1974 series) #3 (February 1975)
The Law and Disorder (Uncle Creepy (host))
Comic: Comic story
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #18 (August 1975)
Nymphs (Vampi's Feary Tales)
Comic: Comic story
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #20 (October 1975)
Death in the Shadows (Vampirella (Host))
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 1 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 3 Sep 2019