Hing Chu United States

Born
17 January 1897 in United States
Died
? August 1967
Age
70 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Fook Hing Chu

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 9 of 9

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Love Comics (AGP, 1951? series) #5 (November 1951)
My Heart Sang 'Murder'!
Comic: Comic story
Intimate Confessions (Pyramid, 1951 series) #3 (December 1951)
One Alone!
Comic: Comic story
Love Illustrated (Barmor, 1952 series) #16 (April 1952)
No title recorded (Love Adventures)
Comic: Comic story
Crime-Busters (Transport, 1953? series) #2 (August 1952)
Alone with Murder
Comic: Comic story
Crime-Busters (Transport, 1953? series) #3 (September 1952)
The Big Five!
Comic: Comic story
Crime-Busters (Transport, 1953? series) #6 (December 1952)
Killer with the Baby Face!
Comic: Comic story
Crime-Busters (Horwitz, 1957? series) #5 (1957)
The Killer with the Baby Face!
Comic: Comic story
My Ideal Man (Horwitz, 1957?) (1957)
One Alone
Comic: Comic story
Wedding Ring Library (Approved, 1955? series) #59 (May 1958)
Love Adventures
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 8 Oct 2019

Last updated

  • 8 Oct 2019