Unk White Australia

Born
1900 in New Zealand (Aotearoa)
Died
? March 1986 in Australia
Age
85-86 years
Credited for

art

writing

colours

editing

letters

Also known as

Cecil John White

Unk White (pen name)

Cecil John White (birth name)

Read more

Design & Art Australia Online

Showing items 1 to 10 of 55

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v4#28 (5 June 1928)
On the Seashore
Magazine: Text story
The Australian Women's Weekly (Sydney Newspapers Ltd., 1933 series) v2#19 (13 October 1934)
The Love Birds
Magazine: Text story
The Australian Women's Weekly (Sydney Newspapers Ltd., 1933 series) v2#20 (20 October 1934)
To Have and to Scold
Magazine: Text story
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v15#34 (18 July 1939)
The Set Fire
Magazine: Text story
The Bulletin (Bulletin, 1880 series) v60#3111 (27 September 1939)
Untitled
Magazine: Cartoon
The Bulletin (Bulletin, 1880 series) v60#3111 (27 September 1939)
Untitled
Magazine: Cartoon
The Bulletin (Bulletin, 1880 series) v60#3111 (27 September 1939)
Untitled
Magazine: Cartoon
Marvel Comics (Frank Johnson, 1940) (July 1940)
Untitled
Comic: Cover
Marvel Comics (Frank Johnson, 1940) (July 1940)
No title recorded (Doctor Evil and the Robot-Man)
Comic: Comic story
Thrilling Comics (Frank Johnson, 1940) (August 1940)
Blue Hardy and the Diamond Dyed Pigmies
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 2 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 11 Mar 2022