Lee Falk United States

Born
28 April 1911 in United States
Died
12 March 1999 in United States
Age
87 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Leon Harrison Gross

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 58

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v12#41 (1 September 1936)
The Singh Brotherhood (The Phantom)
Magazine: Comic story
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v21#37 (7 August 1945)
Untitled (The Phantom)
Magazine: Comic story
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v25#13 (23 February 1949)
The Adventure of the Dragon Fire-God (The Phantom)
Magazine: Comic story
Super Yank Comics (Frew, 1950 series) #16 (February 1952)
Untitled (The Phantom)
Comic: Comic story
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v29#20 (8 April 1953)
The Tale of Devil (The Phantom)
Magazine: Comic story
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v30#39 (18 August 1954)
The Phantom's Chain (The Phantom)
Magazine: Comic story
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v30#48? (20 October 1954)
Choice of an Heiress (The Phantom)
Magazine: Comic story
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v31#3 (15 December 1954)
Choice of an Heiress (The Phantom)
Magazine: Comic story
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v31#26 (25 May 1955)
The Phantom's Belt (The Phantom)
Magazine: Comic story
The Australian Woman's Mirror (Bulletin, 1924 series) v31#30 (9 November 1955)
The Jungle Patrol (The Phantom)
Magazine: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 8 Oct 2019

Last updated

  • 8 Oct 2019