Marty Pasko United States

Born
4 August 1954 in United States
Age
65 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Martin Pasko

Patti Enders (pen name)

Wyatt Gwyon (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 25 of 126

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
All Favourites Comic (KGM, 1973 series) #106 (January 1975)
Teddy Doesn't Seem to Smile Anymore!
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents World's Finest Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1974 series) #125 (September 1975)
The Man Who Tape-Recorded the Atom (The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #191 (September 1975)
The Loneliest Man in the Universe (The Fabulous Wold of Krypton: Untold Stories of Superman's Native Planet)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #192 (October 1975)
The Pizzeria Peril (The Private Life of Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents World's Finest Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1974 series) #126 (October 1975)
Danger in Two Dimensions (The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents World's Finest Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1974 series) #127 (November 1975)
Revolt of the Wonder Weapons (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents World's Finest Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1974 series) #127 (November 1975)
Give Her Liberty -- and Give Her Death (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #193 (November 1975)
The Demon in Superboy's Body! (The Fabulous Adventures of Captain Justice)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #194 (December 1975)
The Last Headline (The Private Life of Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
The Flash (KG Murray, 1975 series) #129 (February 1976)
The Little Man from Mars (The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (KG Murray, 1975 series) #130 (March 1976)
The Man Who Wiped Out Time (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #197 (March 1976)
Hey, You--with the glasses--I don't like your face (The Private Life of Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #198 (April 1976)
The Kid with the Million-Dollar Smile (The Private Life of Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #199 (May 1976)
The Tattoo Switcheroo (The Private Life of Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #27 (May 1976)
Good to the Last Drop
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (KG Murray, 1975 series) #131 (May 1976)
The Fiend with the Face of Glass! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (KG Murray, 1975 series) #132 (July 1976)
Will the Real Wonder Woman Please... Drop Dead (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
The Flash (KG Murray, 1975 series) #132 (September 1976)
The Girl with the 24-Karat Dreams (The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
The Flash (KG Murray, 1975 series) #133 (October 1976)
Nightmare of Gold (The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
The Flash (KG Murray, 1975 series) #134 (December 1976)
Danger: Thoughts at Work (The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Album (KG Murray, 1976 series) #34 (December 1976)
If Bruce Wayne Had Not Become the Batman (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
The Flash (KG Murray, 1975 series) #135 (February 1977)
The Campus that Swallowed Itself (The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
The Flash (KG Murray, 1975 series) #135 (February 1977)
The Great Identity Crisis (Justice League of America)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (KG Murray, 1976 series) #4 (March 1977)
Peal of the Devil-Bell (Man-Bat)
Comic: Comic story
The Flash Album (Murray, 1977? series) #14 (April 1977)
Amazo and his Creator
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 10 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 22 Sep 2019