Marty Pasko United States

Born
4 August 1954 in United States
Age
67 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Martin Pasko

Patti Enders (pen name)

Wyatt Gwyon (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 91 to 100 of 128

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman Spectacular (Murray, 1981?) (1981)
Attack of the Kryptonoid (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Spectacular (Murray, 1981?) (1981)
I Have Met the Enemy--And It Is Me (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1982 series) (1982)
The Master Mesmerizer of Metropolis! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1982 series) (1982)
Lockup at 20,000 Feet! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1982 series) (1982)
The Eternity Cage! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Aquaman and Captain Comet (Murray, 1982?) (February 1982)
Danger in Two Dimensions! (The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Family (Murray, 1982 series) (March 1982)
Never Take Candy from a Stranger! (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
The Private Life of Clark Kent (Murray, 1982?) (April 1982)
If I Can't Be Clark Kent... Nobody Can! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Swamp Monster (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
The Delta Connection (Batman and Swamp Thing)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
The Last Dangerous Days (and Sleepless Nights) of Jimmy Olsen (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 10 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 22 Sep 2019