Marty Pasko United States

Born
4 August 1954 in United States
Age
65 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Martin Pasko

Patti Enders (pen name)

Wyatt Gwyon (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 101 to 126 of 126

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Kara From Krypton (Murray, 1982?) (August 1982)
Payment on Demand (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Kara From Krypton (Murray, 1982?) (August 1982)
Bad Day with Blackrock (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Kara From Krypton (Murray, 1982?) (August 1982)
The Strange Revenge of Lena Luthor (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
The Sign of the Joker (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
The Terrible Tinseltown Treasure-Trap Treachery (Superman and the Joker)
Comic: Comic story
Supergirl (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
Crisis at the Crossroads in Time! (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Supergirl (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
Victory is Only 5,000 Centuries Away! (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1982 series) (October 1982)
Mxyzptlk Spelled Backward Is T-R-O-U-B-L-E (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1982 series) (October 1982)
The Tattoo Switcheroo (The Private Life of Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
Lois Lane (KGM, 1982 series) #1 (October 1982)
Happy New Year... Rest In Peace (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Lois Lane (KGM, 1982 series) #1 (October 1982)
The Man Who Stole Superman's Eyes (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Swamp Monster (Murray, 1980?) #Second Release (1982)
The Delta Connection! (Batman; Swamp Thing)
Comic: Comic story
Man-Bat (Federal, 1984 series) (March 1983)
Prescription for Tragedy (Batman and Man-Bat)
Comic: Comic story
Man-Bat (Federal, 1984 series) (March 1983)
The Metamorphosis Machine! (Superman and Man-Bat)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure Comics (Federal, 1983 series) #1 (April-May 1983)
Codename: Pinkeye (Plastic Man)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure Comics (Federal, 1983 series) #1 (April-May 1983)
Untitled (Plastic Man)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure Comics (Federal, 1983 series) #1 (April-May 1983)
Untitled (Plastic Man)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (April-May 1983)
The Turnabout Trap (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (June 1983)
Vengeance Times Four! (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (KGM, 1982 series) #4 (September 1983)
Stop the World--I want to Go Home (Superman and The Flash)
Comic: Comic story
Super Action (Federal, 1984 series) #1 (February 1984)
Rogue Gods (Dr. Fate)
Comic: Comic story
The New Adventures of Superboy (Federal, 1984 series) #2 (February 1984)
The Man who Kidnapped Nature (The New Adventures of Superboy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Federal, 1983 series) #8 (April 1984)
Caution: Physical Fitness Can Be Hazardous to Your Health (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (July 1984)
The Sandstorm that Swallowed Metropolis (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Federal, 1982 series) #13 (January 1985)
Crimson Testament (Doctor Fate)
Comic: Comic story
The Legion of Super-Heroes Annual (Federal, 1985 series) (1985)
Time-Bomb With the Thousand-Year Fuse (Batman and the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure (Federal, 1984 series) #11 (February 1986)
Untitled (Plastic Man)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 10 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 22 Sep 2019