Marty Pasko United States

Born
4 August 1954 in United States
Age
65 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Martin Pasko

Patti Enders (pen name)

Wyatt Gwyon (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 51 to 60 of 126

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #13 (July 1979)
Brother's Keeper--Brother's Killers Part 2: Through the eye of Kharma... Part 3: Chaos at Gate 57 (Kobra)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1978 series) #12 (July 1979)
The Only Way You'll Save the Earth Is Over My Dead Body (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Album (KGM, 1976 series) #12 (July 1979)
The Claws of the Cheetah (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Murray, 1978? series) #7 (August 1979)
This War has been Cancelled (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1978 series) #13 (September 1979)
Before This Night Is Over, Superman Will Kill (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #14 (October 1979)
The Eye of the Serpent (Kobra)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1978 series) #14 (December 1979)
Good Evening, Superman--I'm Clark Kent, and You're Not (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Album (KGM, 1976 series) #14 (January 1980)
Crisis in the 30th Century (Justice League of America)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Album (KGM, 1976 series) #14 (January 1980)
Crisis in Triplicate (Justice League of America)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #15 (January 1980)
The Crack in the World Conspiracy (Kobra)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 10 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 22 Sep 2019