Marty Pasko United States

Born
4 August 1954 in United States
Age
67 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Martin Pasko

Patti Enders (pen name)

Wyatt Gwyon (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 71 to 80 of 128

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman the Comic (Murray, 1978 series) #4 (June 1980)
Chase to the End of Time! (Superman; The Flash)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #17 (July 1980)
The Lazarus Conspiracy (Kobra)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Murray, 1980 series) #120 (August 1980)
The Curse of the Un-Secret Identity! (Superboy)
Comic: Comic story
Super Heroes Album (Murray, 1977 series) #17 (September 1980)
Invasion of the Ice People (Superman and Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #18 (October 1980)
Lightning Strikes Out (Black Lightning)
Comic: Comic story
Superman the Comic (Murray, 1978 series) #5 (December 1980)
Superhero Prologue Part 1: Planet On the Edge of Oblivion Part 2: A Legend Is Born Part 3: Call Me Superman (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1978 series) #18 (January 1981)
Too Strong to Survive (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1978 series) #18 (January 1981)
Laser War Over Metropolis (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #19 (January 1981)
Short-Circuit (Black Lightning)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1978 series) #19 (March 1981)
The Man With the Self-Destruct Mind (Superman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 10 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 22 Sep 2019