Mickey Marks United States

Born
9 January 1914 in United States
Died
1986
Age
71-72 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Mickey Klar

Marks (changed name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 2 of 2

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
New Romances (HJ Edwards, 1954? series) #25 (January 1954)
Law of Love
Comic: Comic story
Red Rabbit (New Century, 1953? series) #16 (April 1954)
Untitled [Zany and the Tigers] (Zany Giraffe)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 12 Oct 2019

Last updated

  • 12 Oct 2019