Julius Schwartz United States

Born
19 June 1915 in United States
Died
8 February 2004 in United States
Age
88 years
Credited as

writer

pencillor

inker

letterer

colourist

editor

Also known as

Julius (given name)

Schwartz (family name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 2806

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #48 (January 1953)
Operation "Escape" (Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #1 (September 1954)
The Plant That Plotted Murder (Captain Comet)
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #2 (October 1954)
The Phantom Prize Fighter (Captain Comet)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #64 (October 1954)
The Secret of the Tattooed Burro! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #64 (October 1954)
The Lucky Lawman (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #64 (October 1954)
The Brand of Hate! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #3 (November 1954)
The Planet of Ancient Children (Captain Comet)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #65 (November 1954)
The Amazing Animal Bandits! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #65 (November 1954)
The Booby-Trap Trail! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #65 (November 1954)
The Gaol-Crazy Outlaw! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 10 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 3 Sep 2019