Jack Kirby United States

Born
28 August 1917 in United States
Died
6 February 1994 in United States
Age
76 years
Credited for

writing

art

editing

colours

letters

Also known as

Jack Cortez (pen name)

Jack Curtiss (pen name)

Jack Davis (pen name)

Jack Kirby (pen name)

Jack Kurtz (pen name)

Lance Kirby (pen name)

Teddy (pen name)

Jacob Kurtzberg (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 799

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Prize Comics Western (Atlas, 1951 series) #1 (June 1951)
Untitled
Comic: Cover
Young Love (Atlas, 1951? series) #2 (1951)
Give Me Your Kisses!
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (Atlas, 1951? series) #9 (February 1952)
I'll Never Get Married!
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #34 (March 1952)
Family Trouble!
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #34 (March 1952)
Plan Your Wardrobe
Comic: Text article
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #34 (March 1952)
When a Girl Marries… Very Young (Nancy Hale's Problem Clinic)
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #34 (March 1952)
How He Proposed!
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #34 (March 1952)
Nobody Owns Me!
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #34 (March 1952)
Boyfriend Versus Parents
Comic: Text article
The Masked G-Man (Atlas, 1952 series) #1 (April 1952)
Gang War!
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 21 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 21 Apr 2018