Jack Kirby United States

Born
28 August 1917 in United States
Died
6 February 1994 in United States
Age
76 years
Credited for

writing

art

editing

colours

letters

Also known as

Jack Cortez (pen name)

Jack Curtiss (pen name)

Jack Davis (pen name)

Jack Kirby (pen name)

Jack Kurtz (pen name)

Lance Kirby (pen name)

Teddy (pen name)

Jacob Kurtzberg (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 101 to 110 of 649

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Battle Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #69 (November 1960)
Find 'Em--Chase 'Em--Blast 'Em
Comic: Comic story
Battle Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #69 (November 1960)
Ring of Steel
Comic: Comic story
Buffalo Bill (Horwitz, 1958? series) #116 (November 1960)
Only One May Live
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #8 (March 1961)
My Neighbor's Secret
Comic: Comic story
Rawhide Kid (Horwitz, 1960? series) #2 (July 1961)
The Gun Duel in Trigger Gap (Rawhide Kid)
Comic: Comic story
Rawhide Kid (Horwitz, 1960? series) #7 (December 1961)
The Bat Strikes (Rawhide Kid)
Comic: Comic story
Rawhide Kid (Horwitz, 1960? series) #7 (December 1961)
The Bat Strikes (Rawhide Kid)
Comic: Cover
Rawhide Kid (Horwitz, 1960? series) #10 (March 1962)
Showdown in Silver City (The Rawhide Kid)
Comic: Comic story
Rawhide Kid (Horwitz, 1960? series) #10 (March 1962)
Gunman's Gamble! (The Rawhide Kid)
Comic: Comic story
Rawhide Kid (Horwitz, 1960? series) #10 (March 1962)
Gunman's Gamble! (Rawhide Kid)
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 21 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 21 Apr 2018