Jack Kirby United States

Born
28 August 1917 in United States
Died
6 February 1994 in United States
Age
76 years
Credited for

writing

art

editing

colours

letters

Also known as

Jack Cortez (pen name)

Jack Curtiss (pen name)

Jack Davis (pen name)

Jack Kirby (pen name)

Jack Kurtz (pen name)

Lance Kirby (pen name)

Teddy (pen name)

Jacob Kurtzberg (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 11 to 20 of 649

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Young Love (Atlas, 1951? series) #24 (1953)
Marriage on a Shoestring!
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (Atlas, 1951? series) #24 (1953)
Untitled (Nancy Hale's Problem Clinic)
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (Atlas, 1951? series) #24 (1953)
The Red Dress!
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (Atlas, 1951? series) #27 (1953)
How He Proposed!
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (Atlas, 1951? series) #29 (1953)
A Knack for Writing!
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (Atlas, 1951? series) #32 (1954)
Girl Hitchhiker!
Comic: Comic story
Fighting American (Atlas, 1955? series) #3 (August 1955)
The League of Handsome Devils! (Fighting American)
Comic: Cover
Fighting American (Atlas, 1955? series) #3 (August 1955)
The League of Handsome Devils! (Fighting American)
Comic: Comic story
The Kid Cowboys of Boys' Ranch (Jubilee, 1955 series) #1 (August 1955)
The Great Indian War Raid! (Boys' Ranch)
Comic: Cover
The Kid Cowboys of Boys' Ranch (Jubilee, 1955 series) #1 (August 1955)
Meet Wee Willie Weehawken
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 21 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 21 Apr 2018