Jack Kirby United States

Born
28 August 1917 in United States
Died
6 February 1994 in United States
Age
76 years
Credited for

writing

art

editing

colours

letters

Also known as

Jack Cortez (pen name)

Jack Curtiss (pen name)

Jack Davis (pen name)

Jack Kirby (pen name)

Jack Kurtz (pen name)

Lance Kirby (pen name)

Teddy (pen name)

Jacob Kurtzberg (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 21 to 30 of 649

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
The Kid Cowboys of Boys' Ranch (Jubilee, 1955 series) #1 (August 1955)
The Man Who Hated Boys
Comic: Comic story
The Kid Cowboys of Boys' Ranch (Jubilee, 1955 series) #3 (December 1955)
Lead Will Fly at Sunset! (Boys' Ranch)
Comic: Cover
Buffalo Bill (Horwitz, 1955 series) #75 (July 1957)
The Vengeance of Growling Bear!
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #13 (October 1957)
Master of the Unknown
Comic: Comic story
My Greatest Adventure (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #32 (November 1957)
I Died a Thousand Times
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #19 (December 1957)
Who Is Mr Ashtar?
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #3 (January 1958)
The Day the Earth Blew Up (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #3 (January 1958)
The Tyrans: Chapter Two (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #3 (January 1958)
The Thing That Came Out of the Sea: Chapter Three (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #3 (January 1958)
One Minute To Doom: Chapter Four (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 21 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 21 Apr 2018