Jack Kirby United States

Born
28 August 1917 in United States
Died
6 February 1994 in United States
Age
76 years
Credited for

writing

art

editing

colours

letters

Also known as

Jack Cortez (pen name)

Jack Curtiss (pen name)

Jack Davis (pen name)

Jack Kirby (pen name)

Jack Kurtz (pen name)

Lance Kirby (pen name)

Teddy (pen name)

Jacob Kurtzberg (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 31 to 40 of 649

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
All Favourites, The 100-Page Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #3 (January 1958)
The Secrets of the Sorceror's Box Part 2: Dragon Seed Part 3: The Freezing Sun Part 4: The Whirling Weaver (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites, The 100-Page Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #4 (February 1958)
Ultivac Is Loose Part 2: A Challenger Must Die Part 3: The Fearful Millions Part 4: The Fatal Prediction (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
My Greatest Adventure (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #35 (February 1958)
The Human Dragon
Comic: Comic story
My Greatest Adventure (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #35 (February 1958)
The Human Dragon
Comic: Cover
My Greatest Adventure (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #36 (March 1958)
I Tracked the Nuclear Creature!
Comic: Cover
My Greatest Adventure (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #36 (March 1958)
I Tracked the Nuclear Creature
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #22 (March 1958)
The Magic Hammer
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #4 (March 1958)
The Menace of the Ancient Vials! Chapter 1 (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #4 (March 1958)
The Menace of the Ancient Vials: Chapter 2: The Fire Being! (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #4 (March 1958)
The Menace of the Ancient Vials: Chapter 3: The Demon From the Depths (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 21 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 21 Apr 2018