Jack Kirby United States

Born
28 August 1917 in United States
Died
6 February 1994 in United States
Age
76 years
Credited for

writing

art

editing

colours

letters

Also known as

Jack Cortez (pen name)

Jack Curtiss (pen name)

Jack Davis (pen name)

Jack Kirby (pen name)

Jack Kurtz (pen name)

Lance Kirby (pen name)

Teddy (pen name)

Jacob Kurtzberg (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 51 to 60 of 649

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #101 (October 1958)
The Case of the Super-Arrows (The Green Arrow)
Comic: Comic story
Five-Score Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #7 (November 1958)
The Man Who Betrayed Earth
Comic: Comic story
Five-Score Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #7 (November 1958)
The Thief of Thoughts
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #27 (December 1958)
Five Clues to Danger (The Green Arrow)
Comic: Comic story
Five-Score Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #8 (December 1958)
The Hole in the Sky
Comic: Comic story
Five-Score Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #8 (December 1958)
I Was Big-Game on Neptune
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #28 (January 1959)
The Mystery of the Giant Arrows (The Green Arrow)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #28 (January 1959)
The Traitorous Challenger (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #28 (January 1959)
Prisoners of Dimension Zero! (The Green Arrow)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites, The 100-Page Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #11 (January 1959)
The Man Who Tampered with Infinity (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 21 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 21 Apr 2018