Jack Kirby United States

Born
28 August 1917 in United States
Died
6 February 1994 in United States
Age
76 years
Credited for

writing

art

editing

colours

letters

Also known as

Jack Cortez (pen name)

Jack Curtiss (pen name)

Jack Davis (pen name)

Jack Kirby (pen name)

Jack Kurtz (pen name)

Lance Kirby (pen name)

Teddy (pen name)

Jacob Kurtzberg (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 641 to 650 of 656

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
The Mighty Thor (Federal, 1984 series) #1 (1984)
Untitled (Thor)
Comic: Cover
Marvel Tales Starring Spider-Man (Federal, 1984? series) #1 (1984)
No title recorded (Spider-Man)
Comic: Cover
The Incredible Hulk (Federal, 1984 series) #1 (May 1984)
The Origin of the Hulk (The Incredible Hulk)
Comic: Comic story
The Incredible Hulk (Federal, 1984 series) #1 (May 1984)
Iron Man versus Gargantus! (Spider-Man)
Comic: Promo
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) (1984)
Who are the Disciples of Doom? (Super Powers)
Comic: Cover
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) (1984)
Power beyond Price (Super Powers)
Comic: Comic story
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #2 (February 1985)
Untitled (Super Powers)
Comic: Cover
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #2 (February 1985)
Clash against Chaos (Super Powers)
Comic: Comic story
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #3 (April 1985)
Amazons at War! (Super Powers)
Comic: Cover
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #3 (April 1985)
Amazons at War (Super Powers)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 21 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 21 Apr 2018