Jack Kirby United States

Born
28 August 1917 in United States
Died
6 February 1994 in United States
Age
76 years
Credited for

writing

art

editing

colours

letters

Also known as

Jack Cortez (pen name)

Jack Curtiss (pen name)

Jack Davis (pen name)

Jack Kirby (pen name)

Jack Kurtz (pen name)

Lance Kirby (pen name)

Teddy (pen name)

Jacob Kurtzberg (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 61 to 70 of 649

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #9 (January 1959)
The Secret of the Sorcerer's Mirror (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #9 (January 1959)
The Monster Maker (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Five-Score Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #9 (January 1959)
The Artificial Twin
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #105 (February 1959)
The Menace of the Mechanical Octopus (The Green Arrow)
Comic: Comic story
Five-Score Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #10 (February 1959)
The All-Seeing Eye
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #10 (March 1959)
The Wizard of Time: Chapter I (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #10 (March 1959)
The Men Who Rode Across the Sun: Chapter II (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #10 (March 1959)
The Sorcerer's Sect: Chapter III (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #10 (March 1959)
The Mechanical Judge: Chapter IV (Challengers of the Unknown)
Comic: Comic story
Five-Score Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #11 (March 1959)
The Creatures from Nowhere!
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 21 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 21 Apr 2018