Ginny Provisiero United States

Born
29 May 1923 in United States
Died
3 May 2010 in United States
Age
86 years
Credited for

editing

management

Also known as

Virginia A. Provisiero

V. A. Provisiero (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

womenincomics.wikia.com

Showing items 1 to 10 of 141

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #8 (September 1947)
Captain Marvel and the Junkman Mystery (Captain Marvel)
Comic: Comic story
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #8 (September 1947)
Iron Man (Whitey Whiskers and Daniel Boone Jr.)
Comic: Comic story
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #8 (September 1947)
The Werewolves of Doom (Ibis the Invincible)
Comic: Comic story
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #8 (September 1947)
Wanted for Murder (Crime Smasher)
Comic: Comic story
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #10 (November 1947)
Captain Marvel Goes to College (Captain Marvel)
Comic: Cover
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #10 (November 1947)
Captain Marvel Goes to College (Captain Marvel)
Comic: Comic story
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #10 (November 1947)
Peak of His Career (Crime Smasher)
Comic: Comic story
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #10 (November 1947)
Untitled (Wilbur The Waiter)
Comic: Comic story
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #10 (November 1947)
How to Go Soak Your Head (Culture Corner, The)
Comic: Comic story
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #10 (November 1947)
Ibis on Trial (Ibis the Invincible)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 22 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 25 Sep 2019