Will Lieberson United States

Born
1916? in United States
Died
14 January 1995 in United States
Age
78-79 years
Credited for

management

editing

Also known as

William Lieberson (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

www.nytimes.com

Showing items 1 to 10 of 122

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Wow Comics (Vee, 1946 series) #3 (November 1946)
The Germ-Proof Vest (Mr. Scarlet)
Comic: Comic story
Wow Comics (Vee, 1946 series) #5 (January 1947)
The Fourth Reich Comes In Last! (Commando Yank)
Comic: Comic story
Wow Comics (Vee, 1946 series) #5 (January 1947)
Machine That Steals Your Thoughts (Mary Marvel)
Comic: Comic story
Wow Comics (Vee, 1946 series) #5 (January 1947)
Hitler's Old Age Home (Phantom Eagle)
Comic: Comic story
Wow Comics (Vee, 1946 series) #5 (January 1947)
Mr. Scarlet Meets His Ghost (Mr. Scarlet)
Comic: Comic story
Wow Comics (Vee, 1946 series) #5 (January 1947)
Horn Paul Hears from Home
Comic: Text story
The Phantom Eagle (Vee, 1947? series) #2 (July 1947)
The Little Squirt (Helpful Hugo)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Eagle (Vee, 1947? series) #2 (July 1947)
Cracks the Nut Case! (Richard Richard Private Dick)
Comic: Comic story
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #12 (1948)
Highly-Charged Temperment (Doc Sorebones)
Comic: Comic story
Whiz Comics (Vee, 1947 series) #12 (1948)
How to Wear a tight Collar (The Culture Corner)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 22 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 22 Apr 2018