Charlotte Jetter United States

Born
20 November 1914 in Germany
Died
2 September 1990 in United States
Age
75 years
Credited for

letters

Also known as

Charlotte Haecker (birth name)

Read more

alphabettenthletter.blogspot.com.au

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 79

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Space Adventures (Cleland, 1955? series) #4 (1955)
Heritage!
Comic: Comic story
Super-Brat! (HJ Edwards, 1956? series) #4 (April 1956)
Untitled (Super-Brat)
Comic: Cover
Outer Space (New Century, 1958? series) #3 (1958)
Action on Uranus
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #119 (July 1969)
The Mutiny of the Super-Heroines Part 2: Ladies First (Tales of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #120 (August 1969)
Mordru the Merciless! (Tales of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #120 (August 1969)
Part II Mordru and the Mob! (Tales of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #76 (April 1970)
The Forbidden Fruit (Tales of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #4 (August 1972)
Dripping Terror
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #4 (August 1972)
Family Mixup
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #5 (October 1972)
Comeback! (The Thing)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 25 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 25 Apr 2018