Al Fago United States

Born
1904 in United States
Died
1978 in United States
Age
73-74 years
Credited for

editing

management

art

Also known as

Alfred V. Fago (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 122

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
TV Teens (New Century, 1950? series) #2 (February 1657)
Untitled (Ozzie and Babs)
Comic: Cover
TV Teens (New Century, 1950? series) #4 (April 1657)
Untitled
Comic: Cover
TV Teens (New Century, 1950? series) #4 (April 1657)
It's Cupid, Stupid! (Ozzie and Babs)
Comic: Comic story
Yarmak Jungle King Comic (Youngs, 1949 series) #40 (February 1953)
The Platypus (Freaks of Nature!)
Comic: Comic story
Yarmak Jungle King Comic (Youngs, 1949 series) #40 (February 1953)
A Big Swallow (Egbert the Explorer)
Comic: Comic story
Screen Cartoon Comics (Magman, 1953? series) #7 (1954)
Icicle Ike (Icicle Ike)
Comic: Comic story
Frisky Animals Comic Monthly (Jubilee, 1953? series) #3 (1954)
Neddy (Neddy)
Comic: Comic story
Nature Boy (Lilliput, 1955? series) #1 (1955)
Untitled [Bringing Up Junior] (Nature Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Fightin' Navy (New Century, 195-? series) #2 (1958)
Rig for Depth Charge
Comic: Comic story
Space Adventures (Cleland, 1955? series) #4 (1955)
Heritage!
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 25 Apr 2018

Last updated

  • 3 May 2018