Al Jetter United States

Born
7 January 1913 in United States
Died
5 March 1997 in United States
Age
84 years
Credited for

editing

Also known as

Albert S. Jetter (birth name)

Read more

alphabettenthletter.blogspot.com.au

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 60

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Nyoka the Jungle Girl (Cleland, 1949 series) #7 (April 1950)
Untitled (Nyoka)
Comic: Cover
Captain Video (Cleland, 1951? series) #3 (1951)
The Indestructible Antagonist (Captain Video)
Comic: Cover
Captain Video (Cleland, 1951? series) #3 (1951)
The Indestructible Antagonist (Captain Video)
Comic: Comic story
Captain Video (Cleland, 1951? series) #3 (1951)
Project X (Captain Video)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic (Colour Comics, 1961 series) #70 (July 1962)
The Ranch Ruse (Hopalong Cassidy starring William Boyd)
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #1 (January 1972)
The Trail of the Serpent Queen (The Serpent Queen)
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #3 (June 1972)
The Man Who Defeated Death
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #3 (June 1972)
The Jungle Traitor Chapter I: The Atom Threat Chapter II: The Drums of Doom Chapter III: Flaming Death (Nyoka the Jungle Girl)
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #3 (June 1972)
Money Talk (Egbert the Explorer)
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #4 (August 1972)
The Dead Lover Returns!
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 3 May 2018

Last updated

  • 3 May 2018