Ruben Yandoc Philippines

Born
23 September 1927 in Philippines
Died
26 September 1992 in Philippines
Age
65 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Rubeny (pen name)

Ruben Nunag Yandoc Sr. (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 49

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Weird Mystery Tales (KG Murray, 1973? series) #8 (December 1973)
Maniacs (Cain [Host])
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1973 series) #117 (February 1975)
No One Escapes From Gallows Island
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #185 (March 1975)
Kill Me if You Dare
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (KG Murray, 1974 series) #17 (February 1976)
Double Exposure
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (KG Murray, 1974 series) #18 (April 1976)
Over My Dead Body
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mystery Tales (KG Murray, 1973? series) #23 (June 1976)
Death Watch
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mystery Tales (KG Murray, 1973? series) #23 (June 1976)
The Haunted Lighthouse
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (KG Murray, 1974 series) #20 (August 1976)
Manslaughter (Cain (host))
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mystery Tales (KG Murray, 1973? series) #24 (August 1976)
No Sleep For The Dead
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mystery Tales (KG Murray, 1973? series) #24 (August 1976)
I'll Bug You to Your Grave
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 3 May 2018

Last updated

  • 3 Sep 2019