Fred Abranz United States

Born
7 September 1909
Died
29 April 1992 in United States
Age
82 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Alfred E. Abranz

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 45

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Bugs Bunny (Youngs, 1952? series) #32 (April 1955)
Untitled [Uncle Buckskin's Luck] (Bugs Bunny)
Comic: Comic story
Junior Comics Library (Junior Readers, 1956 series) #3 (November 1956)
Picture Problems (Oswald the Rabbit)
Comic: Comic story
Junior Comics Library (Junior Readers, 1956 series) #3 (November 1956)
The Caddy Kids (Oswald the Rabbit)
Comic: Comic story
Junior Comics Library (Junior Readers, 1956 series) #3 (November 1956)
The Bashful Buccaneer (Oswald the Rabbit)
Comic: Comic story
Junior Comics Library (Junior Readers, 1956 series) #3 (November 1956)
Shooting Stars (Oswald the Rabbit)
Comic: Comic story
Tweety and Sylvester (Junior Readers, 1956 series) #6 (May 1957)
Untitled (Tweety and Sylvester)
Comic: Comic story
Bugs Bunny (Junior Readers, 1956 series) #25 (September 1958)
Waylaid by the Woo Woo Warriors (Bugs Bunny)
Comic: Cover
Bugs Bunny (Junior Readers, 1956 series) #25 (September 1958)
Woo-Woo Warriors (Bugs Bunny)
Comic: Comic story
Walt Disney's Giant Comics [G Series] (WG Publications, 1951 series) #G310 (1964)
Gold is Where You Find It (Uncle Scrooge)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Junior Funnies Giant Edition (Magman, 1966) #36-42 (1966)
Chief Big-Ears Bunny (Bugs Bunny)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Jul 2019