Jean Simek United States

Born
4 September 1948 in United States
Died
5 January 2012 in United States
Age
63 years
Credited for

letters

Also known as

Gloria Jean Simek

Jean Hipp (pen name)

Jean Izzo (pen name)

Jeannie Izzo (pen name)

Izzo (changed name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 29

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Climax Adventure Comic (Sport Magazine, 1968 series) #12 (April 1973)
"Murder!" Cries the Man-Bull! (Daredevil, the Man Without Fear)
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (Sport Magazine, 1972 series) #10 (August 1973)
The Face of Fear!
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (Sport Magazine, 1968 series) #13 (September 1973)
How Shall I Kill Thee? Let me Count the Ways (The Black Widow)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant (KG Murray, 1974 series) #7 (January 1974)
The Man Who Owned the World
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #15 (September 1974)
Revolution (Doctor Doom, Master of Menace)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant (KG Murray, 1974 series) #12 (November 1974)
Escape
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant (KG Murray, 1974 series) #13 (January 1975)
...Though Some Call it Magic (Doctor Doom, Master of Menace)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #109 (July 1975)
Nightmare Alley (Rose and the Thorn)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant (KG Murray, 1974 series) #20 (March 1976)
The Face of Fear (Digger (Host))
Comic: Comic story
Lois Lane Comic (KGM, 1975 series) #112 (March 1976)
This Building is Dead (Superman's Girl Friend, Lois Lane)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 21 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 21 Jul 2019