Gene Colan United States

Born
26 September 1926 in United States
Died
23 June 2011 in United States
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Adam Austin (pen name)

Eugene Colan (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 25 of 284

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Blackhawk Comic (Youngs, 1949 series) #28 (May 1951)
Untitled (Blackhawk)
Comic: Comic story
Intimate Memories (Pyramid, 1951? series) #2 (1952)
Her Brother's Keeper!
Comic: Comic story
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #3 (February 1952)
No Place for Love!
Comic: Comic story
Dramatic Romance (Pyramid, 1952 series) #1 (June 1952)
The Choice
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #13 (August 1952)
Guilt! (A True Life Story)
Comic: Comic story
Crime Casebook (AGP, 1953 series) #1 (January 1953)
Mama de Pard and Her Family of Fiends
Comic: Comic story
Crime Casebook (AGP, 1953 series) #1 (January 1953)
Death House Alex
Comic: Comic story
True Love (Transport, 1952 series) #11 (March 1953)
No Wedding Bells for Me
Comic: Comic story
True Love (Transport, 1952 series) #11 (March 1953)
They Called Me a Tough Gal!
Comic: Comic story
Speed Comics (Transport, 1953? series) #4 (September 1953)
Home Town Grabs
Comic: Comic story
Super Mystery Comics (Young's, 1952 series) #12 (1954)
Untitled
Comic: Cover
Super Mystery Comics (Young's, 1952 series) #12 (1954)
The Man in Black
Comic: Comic story
Marines in Action (AGP, 1954 series) #1 (October 1954)
Tarawa
Comic: Cover
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #66 (November 1954)
The Talking Cave! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #66 (November 1954)
The Cowboy Clown Robberies! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #66 (November 1954)
The Bulletproof Bandit! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Justice (Young's, 1953? series) #12 (1954)
Tiger by the Tail!
Comic: Comic story
Battle! (Transport, 1953 series) #18 (December 1954)
Noose around Pusan
Comic: Comic story
Wild Western (Transport, 1956? series) #14 (December 1954)
Fast on the Draw
Comic: Comic story
Real Love (Transport, 1952 series) #29 (December 1954)
I Wasn’t the Kind of Girl He Could Marry!
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #69 (February 1955)
Two Clues to Crime! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #69 (February 1955)
Sheriff King's Last Case! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #69 (February 1955)
The Case of the Friendly Thief! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #70 (March 1955)
The Silver Badge of Courage! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #70 (March 1955)
The Invisible Bandit of Grizzly Gulch! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 9 Feb 2018

Last updated

  • 9 Feb 2018