Gene Colan United States

Born
26 September 1926 in United States
Died
23 June 2011 in United States
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Adam Austin (pen name)

Eugene Colan (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 21 to 30 of 284

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #69 (February 1955)
Sheriff King's Last Case! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #69 (February 1955)
The Case of the Friendly Thief! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #70 (March 1955)
The Silver Badge of Courage! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #70 (March 1955)
The Invisible Bandit of Grizzly Gulch! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #70 (March 1955)
The Sky-Riding Outlaws! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #73 (June 1955)
Hopalong's Unlucky Day! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #73 (June 1955)
Knights of the Range! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Marines in Action (AGP, 1955 series) #1 (July 1955)
Tarawa
Comic: Cover
Romantic Hearts Comics (Action Comics, 1955? series) #3 (August 1955)
I Schemed for Love
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #1 (June 1956)
The Time Bandits of Twin Rivers (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 9 Feb 2018

Last updated

  • 9 Feb 2018