Gene Colan United States

Born
26 September 1926 in United States
Died
23 June 2011 in United States
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Adam Austin (pen name)

Eugene Colan (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 31 to 40 of 284

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #2 (July 1956)
Three Notches on a Gun! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1955 series) (July 1956)
The Secret of the Tattooed Burro (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #86 (July 1956)
Secret of the Surrendering Outlaws! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #86 (July 1956)
Hopalong Cassidy's Mystery Telegram! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #86 (July 1956)
The Riddle of the Riderless Stage (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #87 (August 1956)
The Dangerous Stunts of Hopalong Cassidy! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #1 (August 1956)
The Amazing Animal Bandits! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #4 (September 1956)
The Secret of the Roaring Cave (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #88 (September 1956)
Shadow of the Toy Soldier! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Cover
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #88 (September 1956)
Shadow of the Toy Soldier! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 9 Feb 2018

Last updated

  • 9 Feb 2018