Gene Colan United States

Born
26 September 1926 in United States
Died
23 June 2011 in United States
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Adam Austin (pen name)

Eugene Colan (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 151 to 200 of 284

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
War Stories (Yaffa/Page, 1975? series) #3 (June 1973)
Amphibious Assault
Comic: Comic story
War Stories (Yaffa/Page, 1975? series) #3 (June 1973)
Man Overboard
Comic: Comic story
War Stories (Yaffa/Page, 1975? series) #3 (June 1973)
The Best Laid Plans
Comic: Comic story
Secret Romance Library (KG Murray, 1973? series) #25 (June 1973)
A Boy to Marry!
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant (Sport Magazine, 1973 series) #5 (September 1973)
Mindquake (Prince Namor, The Sub-Mariner)
Comic: Comic story
War in the Army (Yaffa/Page, 1973? series) #2 (1973)
Amphibious Assault
Comic: Comic story
War in the Army (Yaffa/Page, 1973? series) #2 (1973)
Man Overboard
Comic: Comic story
War in the Army (Yaffa/Page, 1973? series) #2 (1973)
The Best Laid Plans
Comic: Comic story
War in the Army (Yaffa/Page, 1973? series) #4 (November 1973)
Blockade (The Fight for Freedom!)
Comic: Comic story
War in the Army (Yaffa/Page, 1973? series) #4 (November 1973)
Blind Spot
Comic: Comic story
War in the Army (Yaffa/Page, 1973? series) #4 (November 1973)
Red Ambush!
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (Sport Magazine, 1970 series) #13 (November 1973)
How Do I Make Him Love Me?
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant (KG Murray, 1974 series) #7 (January 1974)
The Fear Within (Tomb of Dracula)
Comic: Comic story
Wartime Library (Yaffa/Page, 1972? series) #3 (June 1974)
Amphibious Assault
Comic: Comic story
Wartime Library (Yaffa/Page, 1972? series) #3 (June 1974)
Man Overboard
Comic: Comic story
Wartime Library (Yaffa/Page, 1972? series) #3 (June 1974)
The Best Laid Plans
Comic: Comic story
War in the Army (Yaffa/Page, 1973? series) #6 (1975)
Artillery Duel!
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant (KG Murray, 1974 series) #13 (January 1975)
...Though Some Call it Magic (Doctor Doom, Master of Menace)
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #92 (April 1975)
Stay Away from Me--You Might Die
Comic: Comic story
Tales of Horror Dracula (Newton, 1975 series) #2 (August 1975)
A Poison of the Blood (Dracula)
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (KG Murray, 1974 series) #20 (August 1975)
How Do You Find a Boy of Your Own?
Comic: Comic story
Planet of the Apes (Newton, 1975 series) #6 (August 1975)
Untitled [Out of the Holocaust… a Hero] (Captain Marvel)
Comic: Cover reprint
Great War Stories (Yaffa/Page, 1973? series) #2 (1975)
Artillery Duel!
Comic: Comic story
Great War Stories (Yaffa/Page, 1973? series) #2 (1975)
Man Alone
Comic: Comic story
Great War Stories (Yaffa/Page, 1973? series) #2 (1975)
Sky Duel!
Comic: Comic story
Tales of Horror Dracula (Newton, 1975 series) #3 (6 September 1975)
Who Stalks the Vampire?
Comic: Comic story
Tales of Horror Dracula (Newton, 1975 series) #5 (1975)
The Moorlands Monster!
Comic: Comic story
The Silver Surfer (Newton, 1975 series) #2 (October 1975)
If in Battle I Fail--! (Daredevil the Man Without Fear)
Comic: Cover reprint
Doctor Strange (Newton, 1975 series) #4a (1975)
If in Battle I Fail--! (Daredevil the Man Without Fear)
Comic: Cover reprint
Doctor Strange (Newton, 1975 series) #5 (October 1975)
Lift High the Veil of Fears! (Doctor Strange)
Comic: Comic story
Tales of Horror Dracula (Newton, 1975 series) #6 (October 1975)
Night of the Death Stalkers! (Tomb of Dracula)
Comic: Comic story
War Battle Series (Yaffa/Page, 1971? series) #39 (1975)
Blockade (The Fight for Freedom!)
Comic: Comic story
War Battle Series (Yaffa/Page, 1971? series) #39 (1975)
Blind Spot
Comic: Comic story
War Battle Series (Yaffa/Page, 1971? series) #39 (1975)
Red Ambush!
Comic: Comic story
Tales of Horror Dracula (Newton, 1975 series) #7 (1 November 1975)
The Hell-Crawlers! (Tomb of Dracula)
Comic: Cover
Tales of Horror Dracula (Newton, 1975 series) #7 (1 November 1975)
The Hell-Crawlers! (Tomb of Dracula)
Comic: Comic story
Tales of Horror Dracula (Newton, 1975 series) #8 (November 1975)
The Voodoo-Man! (Tomb of Dracula)
Comic: Comic story
Tales of Horror Dracula (Newton, 1975 series) #10 (December 1975)
Dracula is Dead! (Dracula)
Comic: Comic story
Doctor Strange (Newton, 1975 series) #10 (January 1976)
If this be Doomsday! (Doctor Strange)
Comic: Cover
Doctor Strange (Newton, 1975 series) #10 (January 1976)
Final Curtain! (Doctor Strange)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant (KG Murray, 1974 series) #21 (May 1976)
Doomsmasque (Sub-Mariner)
Comic: Cover
Super Giant (KG Murray, 1974 series) #21 (May 1976)
Doomsmasque (Sub-Mariner)
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (KG Murray, 1973 series) #27 (June 1976)
Doom Was My Inheritance
Comic: Comic story
Crypt of Shadows (Yaffa/Page, 1977? series) #4 (October 1976)
There Grows a Rose
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (KG Murray, 1977 series) #3 (July 1977)
Time Warp
Comic: Comic story
Unknown Worlds of Science Fiction (Yaffa, 1977? series) #1 (1977)
Slow Glass
Comic: Comic story
Unknown Worlds of Science Fiction (Yaffa, 1977? series) #1 (1977)
Light of Other Days
Comic: Comic story
Combat Zone Comic (KG Murray, 1977 series) #1 (1977)
Action on Hill 202
Comic: Comic story
The Tomb of Dracula (Yaffa, 1978 series) #1 (December 1977)
Dracula (Tomb of Dracula)
Comic: Comic story
The Tomb of Dracula (Yaffa, 1978 series) #1 (December 1977)
The Fear Within! (Tomb of Dracula)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 9 Feb 2018

Last updated

  • 9 Feb 2018