Gene Colan United States

Born
26 September 1926 in United States
Died
23 June 2011 in United States
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Adam Austin (pen name)

Eugene Colan (birth name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 81 to 90 of 284

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Colossal Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #5 (August 1958)
The Invisible Bandit of Grizzly Gulch! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #5 (August 1958)
The Two Baffling Clues! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
The Fast Gun (Horwitz, 1958? series) #2 (November 1958)
Hide-Out!
Comic: Comic story
Battle Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #54 (January 1959)
Retreat!
Comic: Comic story
Attack (Horwitz, 1958? series) #5 (1959)
Demolition Squad
Comic: Comic story
Navy Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #49 (May 1959)
The Rockets Roar!
Comic: Comic story
Battle Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #61 (August 1959)
Inside Red China
Comic: Comic story
Navy Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #52 (August 1959)
Sky Raider
Comic: Comic story
Kid Colt Outlaw: a Giant Western (Horwitz, 1958 series) #13 (August 1959)
The Man from Nowhere! (Kid Colt)
Comic: Comic story
Kid Colt Outlaw: a Giant Western (Horwitz, 1958 series) #13 (August 1959)
Secret of the Hidden Mine! (Kid Colt)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 9 Feb 2018

Last updated

  • 9 Feb 2018