Danny Bulanadi United States

Born
9 February 1946 in Philippines
Age
74 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Danilo Bulanadi

Dan Bold (pen name)

Dan Bulanadi (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 10

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Terror Tales Album (Murray, 1978 series) #9 (December 1978)
Gargoyle Twice a Day
Comic: Comic story
Super Heroes Album (Murray, 1977 series) #13 (July 1979)
Girls' Night Out (Legion of Super Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (Murray, 1977 series) #40 (July 1980)
The Hungry Jaws of Death
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (Murray, 1977 series) #43 (January 1981)
The Long Arm of the Law (Cain (host))
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Batman (Murray, 1981 series) #21 (July 1981)
Man-Bat No More (Man-Bat)
Comic: Comic story
Batman and the Teen Titans (Murray, 1981?) (October 1981)
The Once and Future Man-Bat (Man-Bat)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy and the Legion of Super-Heroes (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (August 1983)
My Brother's Keeper (Legion of Super Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Conan the Barbarian (Federal, 1984 series) #1 (April 1984)
Games of Gharn (Conan the Barbarian)
Comic: Comic story
Conan the Barbarian (Federal, 1984 series) #2 (July 1984)
The Witch of Widnsor (Conan the Barbarian)
Comic: Comic story
Ghost Rider (Federal, 198-? series) #4 (February 1985)
The Tears of Adam Henderson (Ghost Rider)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 24 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 3 Sep 2019