Vivian Berg United States

Born
4 January 1923 in United States
Died
21 December 2014 in United States
Age
91 years
Credited for

letters

Also known as

S. Minanel (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

womenincomics.fandom.com

Biography

Berg was mainly a letter, but also pencilled, inked, wrote and edited during the Golden and Silver Ages. She was married to Mad artist Dave Berg.

Showing items 1 to 10 of 33

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Century Comic (Colour Comics, 1961 series) #105 (March 1965)
The Monster Who Loved Lois Lane (Superman's Girl Friend, Lois Lane)
Comic: Comic story
Century Comic (Colour Comics, 1961 series) #105 (March 1965)
The Unbeatable Jimmy Olsen (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #68 (April 1965)
The Legion of Super-Outlaws Part 2 The Battle of the Super-Teams (Tales of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #70 (June 1965)
Lex Luthor Meets the Legion of Super-Heroes Part 2: The Super-Vengeance of Lex Luthor (Tales of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #73 (September 1965)
The Invulnerable Imp! (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #24 (December 1965)
Lois Lane's Super-Gamble (Superman's Girl Friend, Lois Lane)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #16 (August 1966)
Lois Lane's College Scoops (Superman's Girl Friend, Lois Lane)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #85 (September 1966)
Hunters of the Super-Beasts Part 2: The Menace of Beast-Boy (Tales of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #86 (October 1966)
The Bald Boy of Steel (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #86 (October 1966)
The Weddings That Wrecked the Legion Part 2: The Legionnaire Dropouts (Tales of the Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 26 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 26 Jul 2019