John Sikela United States

Born
1907 in Slovak Republic
Died
23 March 1998 in Uruguay
Age
90-91 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

John J. Sikela

Janek (language/cultural name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 317

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman All Color Comic (KGM, 1947 series) #1 (June 1947)
Lois Lane--Superwoman (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman All Color Comic (KGM, 1947 series) #1 (June 1947)
The Case of the Living Trophies (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Color Comics (KGM, 1947 series) #2 (July 1947)
His Lordship, Clark Kent (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Color Comics (KGM, 1947 series) #2 (July 1947)
That Old Class of Superboy's (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Color Comics (KGM, 1947 series) #3 (August 1947)
The Man Who Out-Supered Superman (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Color Comics (KGM, 1947 series) #3 (August 1947)
High Man on a Flagpole (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Color Comics (KGM, 1947 series) #4 (September 1947)
The Confessions of Superman (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman All Color Comic (KGM, 1947 series) #5 (October 1947)
The Man Who Robbed the Mint (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman All Color Comic (KGM, 1947 series) #6 (November 1947)
The Man Who Hated Christmas! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman All Color Comic (KGM, 1947 series) #6 (November 1947)
Autograph, Please! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 26 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 26 Jul 2019