Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 312

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #12 (May 1951)
White Feather for Batman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #37 (June 1953)
The Movie That Killed Batman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #59 (December 1953)
The 25th Century Superboy! (Superboy)
Comic: Cover
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #45 (March 1954)
The Batman of Yesterday (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #69 (October 1954)
The Silent Doom (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #66 (1954)
The Talking Cave! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #73 (March 1955)
No title recorded (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Cover
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #73 (March 1955)
The Safari In Smallville (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #69 (March 1955)
The Case of the Friendly Thief! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #1 (April 1955)
The Boy of 100 Faces (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019