Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 25 of 316

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #12 (May 1951)
White Feather for Batman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #37 (June 1953)
The Movie That Killed Batman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #59 (December 1953)
The 25th Century Superboy! (Superboy)
Comic: Cover
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #45 (March 1954)
The Batman of Yesterday (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #69 (October 1954)
The Silent Doom (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #66 (1954)
The Talking Cave! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #73 (March 1955)
No title recorded (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Cover
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #73 (March 1955)
The Safari In Smallville (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #69 (March 1955)
The Case of the Friendly Thief! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #1 (April 1955)
The Boy of 100 Faces (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #58 (April 1955)
The Contest of Heroes! (Superman and Batman with Robin)
Comic: Cover
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #92 (April 1955)
Clark Kent's New Mother and Father (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #70 (April 1955)
The Silver Badge of Courage! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #nn [1] (1955?)
The 1,000 Secrets of the Batcave (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #73 (1955)
Hopalong's Unlucky Day! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #73 (1955)
Knights of the Range! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #4 (1955)
The Story of Superman's Souvenirs! (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #78 (August 1955)
Superboy's Robot Twin! (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Cover
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #5 (August 1955)
The 100 Pieces of Kryptonite! (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #6 (September 1955)
The King of Marbles (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #7 (October 1955)
Jockey Olsen Rides Star Flash (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #9 (December 1955)
The Brain of Steel (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #10 (January 1956)
Superboy for a Day (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #81 (March 1956)
The Mystery Trail to Stagecoach Town (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #81 (March 1956)
Coronado Rides Again (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019