Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 91 to 100 of 316

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #126 (January 1958)
The Super-Hallucinations (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #34 (February 1958)
The Luckiest Boy in the World (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites, The 100-Page Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #4 (February 1958)
The Bandit With The Deadly Box (Mr District Attorney)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #17 (February 1958)
The Crooks Who Stole a Town (Mr District Attorney)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites, The 100-Page Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #5 (March 1958)
The D.A.'s TV Rival (Mr District Attorney)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #36 (April 1958)
The Day There Was No Jimmy Olsen (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #37 (May 1958)
The Second Superboy (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Five-Score Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #1 (May 1958)
The Secret of the Superman Dummies (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Five-Score Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #2 (June 1958)
The Birdboy of Metropolis (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #108 (June 1958)
Hopalong Cassidy's Amazing Challenge (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019